+4 (073) 288-9966  masaj-erotic-bucuresti-salonul-mon-amour-telefon

Privacy Policy - Mon Amour Massage

We are delighted that you have shown interest in our company. The Mon Amour erotic massage parlor was formed in 2008 and is one of the leading Romania providers of massage services. This website (www.monamour-masaj.ro) is owned and operated by Mon Amour Club LLC.

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation).

We consider our client’s confidentiality and personal information to be of paramount importance. We take privacy rights very seriously, and will ensure the highest standards of compliance with all data protection law. We are dedicated to gathering and using personal information responsibly and only to the extent needed for the services we provide.

The processing of personal data, such as name and email address, shall always be in line with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and in accordance with terms of the Law No. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and the Law No. 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector.

As the controller, Mon Amour Club has implemented numerous technical and organisational measures to ensure the most complete protection of personal data processed through this website.

The use of the internet pages of Mon Amour Club is possible without any indication of personal data. However, if you decide to use our forms then we will require the input of certain personal data, this includes your name and e-mail address.

By means of this data protection declaration, our company would like to inform potential customers and interested parties of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. Furthermore, data subjects are informed, by means of this data protection declaration, of the rights to which they are entitled.

Privacy and professionalism

We are fully aware that our clients value and require discretion and confidentiality. Respecting our client’s privacy is a vital part of creating a successful client/parlor relationship, built on trust and loyalty.

How do we maintain your privacy?

We understand our clients’ needs to discretion at all times. We will never release client details to any third party, unless we are legally required to do so, by order of a court.

Staff confidentiality

All our managers are experienced and trained to maintain a high level of client privacy. All the customer/manager conversations are fully confidential. Our masseuses are not only skilled but discreet. If you feel your confidentiality has been breached by one of our masseuses or managers, or that they have acted in a manner causing you embarrassment, please contacts us immediately. We do not accept unprofessional behaviour from our masseuses or managers.

Protecting our masseuses

The safety of our masseuses is vital. We expect our clients to treat our masseuses with respect and courtesy. Should a client breach our respectful behaviour policy, they will be barred from the parlor.

Complaints process

If you have any service complaint, we will process it using our internal complaints policy and you are welcome again to contact us and be assured, we do take all complaints with the utmost seriousness.

Definitions

The data protection declaration of Mon Amour Club is based on the terms used by the European legislator for the adoption of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Our data protection declaration should be readable and understandable for the general public, as well as our customers and business partners. To ensure this, we would like to first explain the terminology used.

In this data protection declaration we use the following terms:

1. Personal data

Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). An identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

2. Data subject

Data subject is any identified or identifiable person, whose personal data is processed by the controller responsible for processing.

3. Processing

Processing is any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction.

4. Restriction of processing

Restriction of processing is the marking of stored personal data with the aim of limiting their processing in the future.

5. Profiling

Profiling means any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that person's performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

Cookies

Like any other website www.monamour-masaj.ro uses cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more information about cookies, please access and consult our Cookies Policy.

Collection of data via contact or booking forms submission

Personal data provided via contact or booking forms, that is transmitted on a voluntary basis by a data subject, are stored for the contacting the data subject for more information. The data submitted may include name and e-mail address. These data are not displayed publicly on the website and are solely used for the purposes of communication with the data subject. There is no transfer of this personal data to any third parties.

Routine erasure and blocking of personal data

The data controller shall process and store the personal data only for the period necessary for the contacting the data subject, or as far as this is granted by the European legislator or other legislators in laws or regulations to which the controller is subject to. If the storage purpose is not applicable, or if a storage period prescribed by the European legislator or another competent legislator expires, the personal data are routinely erased in accordance with legal requirements.

Rights of the data subject

1. Right of confirmation

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him or her are being processed. If a data subject wishes to avail himself of this right of confirmation, he or she may, at any time, contact our Data Protection Officer or another employee of the controller.

2. Right of access

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller free information about his or her personal data stored at any time and a copy of this information. Furthermore, the European directives and regulations grant the data subject access to the following information:

- the purposes of the processing;

- the categories of personal data concerned;

- the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed;

- where possible, the envisaged period for which the personal data will be stored, or, if not possible, the criteria used to determine that period;

- the existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data, or restriction of processing of personal data concerning the data subject, or to object to such processing;

Furthermore, the data subject shall have a right to obtain information as to whether personal data are transferred to another country or to an international organisation. Where this is the case, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the appropriate safeguards relating to the transfer.

3. Right to rectification

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller without undue delay the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning him or her. If a data subject wishes to exercise this right to rectification, he or she may, at any time, contact our Data Protection Officer or another employee of the controller.

4. Right to erasure (right to be forgotten)

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller the erasure of personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the controller shall have the obligation to erase personal data without undue delay where one of the following grounds applies, as long as the processing is not necessary:

- The personal data are no longer necessary in relation to the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.

- The data subject withdraws consent to which the processing is based according to point (a) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR, or point (a) of Article 9(2) of the GDPR, and where there is no other legal ground for the processing.

- The data subject objects to the processing pursuant to Article 21(1) of the GDPR and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing.

- The personal data must be erased for compliance with a legal obligation in European Union or Member State law to which the controller is subject.

If one of the aforementioned reasons applies, and a data subject wishes to request the erasure of personal data stored by Mon Amour Club, he or she may at any time contact our Data Protection Officer or another employee of the controller. The Data Protection Officer of Mon Amour Club or another employee shall promptly ensure that the erasure request is complied with immediately.

5. Right of restriction of processing

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to obtain from the controller restriction of processing where one of the following applies:

- The accuracy of the personal data is contested by the data subject, for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data.

- The controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing.

- The data subject has objected to processing.

If one of the aforementioned conditions is met, and a data subject wishes to request the restriction of the processing of personal data stored by Mon Amour Club, he or she may at any time contact our Data Protection Officer or another employee of the controller. The Data Protection Officer of Mon Amour Club or another employee will arrange the restriction of the processing.

6. Right to data portability

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator, to receive the personal data concerning him or her, which was provided to a controller, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. He or she shall have the right to transmit those data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to which the personal data have been provided.

Furthermore, in exercising his or her right to data portability pursuant to Article 20(1) of the GDPR, the data subject shall have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from one controller to another, where technically feasible and when doing so does not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others. In order to assert the right to data portability, the data subject may at any time contact the Data Protection Officer designated by Mon Amour Club or another employee.

7. Right to object

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to object, on grounds relating to his or her particular situation, at any time, to processing of personal data concerning him or her, which is based on point (e) or (f) of Article 6(1) of the GDPR. This also applies to profiling based on these provisions.

Mon Amour Club shall no longer process the personal data in the event of the objection. In order to exercise the right to object, the data subject may directly contact the Data Protection Officer of Mon Amour Club or another employee.

8. Right to withdraw data protection consent

Each data subject shall have the right granted by the European legislator to withdraw his or her consent to processing of his or her personal data at any time. If the data subject wishes to exercise the right to withdraw the consent, he or she may at any time directly contact our Data Protection Officer of Mon Amour Club or another employee of the controller.

Legal basis for the processing

GDPR serves as the legal basis for processing operations for which we obtain consent for a specific processing purpose. The processing of personal data is necessary for the purpose of processing and/or providing advertising services with information about Mon Amour Massage products/services only. There is no transfer of this personal data to any third parties.

Period for which the personal data will be stored

The criteria used to determine the period of storage of personal data is the respective data retention period. After expiration of that period, the corresponding data is routinely deleted, as long as it is no longer necessary for initiation of a contact. You can request removal of your data at any time by sending a request to the data controller of Mon Amour Club or another employee of the controller.

How to make a complaint?

To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints please in the first instance contact the Data Protection Officer of Mon Amour Club or another employee by e-mail at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , write to us at: Mon Amour Club LLC, 72B Caderea Bastiliei Street, District 1, 010616, Bucharest, Romania, or telephone us on +4 (021) 316-8838.

If this does not resolve your complaint to your satisfaction, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the ANSPDCP at +4 (031) 805-9211 or by e-mail at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

ANSPDCP (The National Supervisory Authority For Personal Data Processing), 28-30 G-ral Gheorghe Magheru Bld, District 1, 010336, Bucharest, Romania

Further processing

If we wish to use your personal data for a new purpose, not covered by this data privacy notice, then we will provide you with a new notice explaining this new use prior to commencing the processing and setting out the relevant purposes and processing conditions.

Review of this policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. Please check this page frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms and conditions.

Date of last review: May 26, 2018

^